MHS Sports

                                            
SPECTATORS PROTOCOL (As of January 11, 2022) :
 
* Spectators are required to wear a mask at all times upon entering the Milford HS building for athletic events.
 
-   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -
 
Milford teams compete in NHIAA Division 2 Sports. Please see the menu to the right for schedules, forms, and more information!
 
Marc Maurais is the Athletic Director. He can be reached at marc.maurais@milfordk12.org, or 603-673-4201.
Notable 2021 Fall Sport Athletic Achievements
 
 
Fall Sport All State Team Selections:
Notable
Field Hockey
 
1st Team Ella Forrence
2nd Team Allison Demmons, Mairead Kirby
Football -
 
 
1st Team Logan Barnhill, Ben Kilgore, Colin Gregg,
Connor Gahm, Charlie Urda, Caden Zalenski,
2nd Team Ben Merrill, Chris Cotsifas, Trice Cote
Coach of the Year: 
Keith Jones
Golf -
2nd Team Brady Hansen
Boys Soccer -
 
1st Team Ryon Constable, Nicholas Giordano, Colin Gregg
 Hon. Mention Nathan Pettingell, Conor Sullivan
Girls Soccer -
 
2nd Team Marissa Sage, Sarah Sawyer
Hon. Mention Keely Giordano, Alina St. George
Volleyball -
Player of the Year/ 1st Team Izzy Unsworth
 2nd Team Stella Crosby, Ali Fortin, Madi Murphy
 
* Congratulations to Ryon Constable and Colin Gregg on their selection to the All - New England Region Soccer Team Awards
 
NH Senior Soccer Scholastic Award:
 
Ryon Constable, Nicholas Giordano, Bernad Glusac, Alyssa Godlewski, Colin Gregg, Noah Matthews, Brady
Mitchell, Trevor Naun, Zachary Naun, Tyler O’Brien, Nathan Pettingell, Caroline Raiano, Sarah Sawyer, Goran
Skoric, Micheal Spearman, Conor Sullivan
 
4 Year Varsity Letter Award Winners:

Cross Country - Abbey Halloran, Lexi LaBour
Field Hockey - Allison Demmons
Football - Caden Zalenski
Golf - Ryan Cavanaugh
Girls Soccer - Brooke Gizzonio
Boys Soccer - Nicholas Giordano, Noah Matthews, Conor Sullivan
Volleyball - Stella Crosby

Tom Peters State Farm Insurance Character Award Recipients:
 
Cross Country - Victoria Cornaro, Daniel Sixon
Varsity Field Hockey - Allison Demmons
Varsity Football - Vernon LeClair
Sub-Varsity Football - Noah Kittredge
Varsity Golf - Ryan Cavanaugh, Brady Hansen
Varsity Boys Soccer - Nicholas Giordano
JV Boys Soccer - Javier Goodwin
Varsity Girls Soccer - Brooke Gizzonio, Sarah Sawyer
JV Girls Soccer - Molly Miles
Fall Spirit - Makayla Bobusia
Varsity Volleyball - Stella Crosby
JV Volleyball - Mason McCracken

* Congratulations to all the Fall Sport Teams, including the 2021 Division 2 Girls Volleyball and Football State Runners-Up. Thank you to the athletes, coaches, parents, school and district administration, school staff, and community members for their support.
 
 
 
 
 
Downloadable Sports Forms:
Helpful Tips
To view the most updated information on schedules, make sure to reload the Athletics Calendar page.  There may have been some changes of schedules at any given time of the day. 
 
You may also subscribe to our calendar by clicking "Subscribe" link located on the top right of the Events section of the calendar.